Artist

Title

Position

NATIONAL

 

 

Beach Boys

Here and Back

Head Engineer

Boyz II Men

II (Platinum)

Assistant Engineer

Chubby Checker

Demo

Head Engineer

Collective Soul

Collective Soul (Platinum)

Assistant Engineer

Creedence Clearwarter Revisited

Recollection (Platinum)

Mixing Engineer

Bruce Dickenson (Iron Maiden)

Balls To Picasso

Assistant Engineer

Dr. Dre

Chronic2001 (Platinum)

Assistant Engineer

E 40 (B-Legit, Yukmouth)

Trevino (TBA)

Producer, Engineer

Faith No More

Album of the Year

Demo Engineer

Herman’s Hermits

Demo

Assistant Engineer

Ice Cube

War and Peace (Gold)

Engineer

Language House

Savage Bliss

Engineer, Co-Producer, Perc.

Mike Love (Beach Boys)

Mike Love, Not War

Head Engineer

Michael Martin Murphy

Life & Times of Jessie James

Engineer

Mariko Nagai

Love Eater

Assistant Engineer

Nelson

Because They Can

Assistant Engineer

Willie Nelson & Merle Haggard

Special Olympics

Engineer

Leanord Nimory

The Soldier’s Tale

Engineer

Ozzy Osbourne

Ozzmosis (Platinum)

Pre-Prod Assistant

Paul Revere & the Raiders

Generic Rock ‘n’ Roll Album

Assistant Engineer

Rob ‘n’ Fab (Milli Vanilli)

Rob ‘n’ Fab

Engineer

Shock D (Digital Underground)

Fear of a Mixed Planet

Engineer

Stanford Prison Experiment

The Gato Hunch

Assistant Engineer, Perc.

Terra Sul

The Kindness of Strangers

Assistant Engineer

2gether

Soundtrack

Engineer

Mike Tramp (While Lion)

Capricorn

Assistant Engineer

The Urge

Master of Styles

Engineer

Whitesnake

Restless Heart

Assistant Engineer

 

 

 

LOCAL

 

 

A Separate Piece

Taylor Street

Producer, Engineer

A Separate Piece

TBA

Producer, Enigneer

A Year From Monday

Tohidu

Assistant Engineer

A Year From Monday

Ameruka

Producer, Engineer, Mastering

David Adams

In Between

Enigneer

Lex Adams

On the Wings of Glory

Producer, Engineer

Zac Adcox

Zac Adcox

Engineer

Angus

Outstanding in Their Field

Mixing Engineer

Matt Angus Thing

Political Pop

Mixing Engineer

Apprentice

Misery Loves An Audience

Engineer, Mastering

Matt Angus

Matt Angus

Engineer

The Atomiks

Pontiac

Producer, Engineer

The Atomiks

Super Honkey

Producer, Engineer

Avant Tou

Avant Tou

Co-Producer, Co-Engineer, Drums

John Bankhead

John Bankhead

Co-Producer, Co-Engineer, Drums

John Bankhead

Mistaken

Engineer

Bar B Qued Salad

Old Cornface’s Dog Ballet

Co-Producer, Engineer

Bar B Qued Salad

Yard Whistle

Co-Producer, Co-Engineer

Barrio Latino

A Tu Requerdo

Producer, Engineer

Blues Monsters (The)

When Midnight Comes

Producer, Engineer, Mastering

Boogie Monsters (The)

Woman of Mass Destruction

Producer, Engineer, Mastering

Buried

Am I Dirty

Producer, Engineer

Changing The Design

USDA Demo

Producer, Engineer

Convicted Innocence

Souldrive

Co-Producer, Engineer

Convicted Innocence

2nd album

Co-Producer, Engineer

Cranium

Pragmatics

Producer, Engineer

Darque Carnival

Darque Carnival

Mastering Engineer

December

Rise of the Fall

Producer, Engineer

December

Preying, Hoping, Nothing

Producer, Engineer

December

The Nato Project split

Producer, Engineer

Delusionts of Grandure

Pipe Dream

Producer, Engineer

Desert Dudes

Once Upon A Time In The West

Producer, Engineer, Drums

Doubting Thomas Band

Doubting Thomas Band

Assistant Engineer

Eat At Joe’s

Under the Limbo Stick

Co-Producer, Co-Engineer, Drums

Joel Edwards

Nefron

Assistant Engineer

Evenground

Electric Sound for Tomorrow

Producer, Engineer

Evenground

Synapse Split

Co-Producer, Engineer

Fall Silent

No Strength To Suffer

Producer, Engineer

Fall Silent

Nineteenhundredninetyseven

Producer, Engineer

Fall Silent

Superstructure

Producer, Engineer

Fall Silent

Life, Beautifull but Heartless

Producer, Engineer

Fall Silent

Six Years in the Desert

Producer, Engineer

Fear of Success

Buildings and Trees

Assistant Engineer

Freak Hayride

Faith and Things Unseen

Producer, Engineer

Robert Forman

Yellow Elephant

Assistant Engineer, Perc

Gehenna

Negotium Perambulaus in Tenebris

Producer, Engineer

George Grew Hemp

Freedom or Choice

Producer, Engineer

Ghost Ranch

Ghost Ranch

Assistant Engineer

Glass Statues

Greatest Hits

Assistant Engineer

Glass Statues

TBA

Co-Producer, Engineer

Ericka Gocka Trio

Ericka Gocka Trio

Co-Producer, Engineer

Ericka Gocka Trio

It’s About Time

Co-Producer, Engineer

Ericka Gocka Trio

Jumpin’ Jellybeans

Co-Producer, Engineer

Ericka Gocka Trio

Wishing a swinginHoliday

Co-Producer, Engineer

Ericka (Gocka) Paul

Expressions of Love

Co-Producer, Eningeer

God’s Science Project

Unisex Bathrooms

Producer, Engineer

Gutbomb

Gutbomb

Producer, Engineer

Halo

Godlike

Producer, Engineer

Halo

TBA

Producer, Engineer

Harp/Vibraharp

Ice Melter

Co-Producer, Engineer

Henepen/Venuto Trio

Henepen/Venuto Trio

Engineer

Keen

Swallow

Producer, Engineer

Keyser Soze

Revenge

Producer, Engineer

Kill Kelly

Killy Kelly

Mastering Engineer

Kris Landrum

Dreaming In Blue

Assistant Engineer

Brian Landrus

Brian Landrus Project

Co-producer, Engineer

Brian Landrus

True Colors

Co-producer, Engineer

Lavish Green

Lavish Green

Producer, Engineer

Lazy 8’s

Five Eights

Assistant Engineer

Lazy 8’s

The Big Machine

Assistant Engineer

Grant Levin Trio

The Bust

Co-Producer, Engineer

Love and Agony

Love and Agony

Assistant Engineer

Mama’s Trippin

TBA

Co-Producer Engineer

Danny Marona

By Request

Mixing and Mastering Engineer

Midnight Sky

Midnight Sky

Assistant Engineer

Mudsharks

Crackin’ Porcelain

Assistant Engineer

Mudsharks

Squalus Sucalae

Assistant Engineer

Mnemonic

Device

Mastering Engineer

Native Root

Spiritual Novocaine

Producer, Engineer, Writer

Nevada All-State

1997 Concerts

Co-Producer, Engineer

P-Dub

Biggest Little City

Mastering Engineer

Pufferbilly

Laid Out

Producer, Engineer

Michele Marie Peterson

I Want to Be Evil

Producer, Enigneer

Kathy Phillips

Sway

Mixing Engineer

Kathy Phillips

Carries You Away

Mixing Engineer

Phat Couch

Violet

Producer, Engineer

Psycobabble

Now Fear This

Co-Producer, Engineer

Psycobabble

1994

Producer, Engineer

Lesa Ramage

These Changes

Mastering Engineer

Rameses

Color of Soul

Producer, Engineer

Real Love

Living In a Dream

Co-Producer, Engineer

Reno Chamber Orchestra

2000-2002 seasons

Engineer

Reno Jazz Orchestra

2000

Assistant Engineer

Reno Jazz Orchestra

Bach to Blues

Co-producer, Engineer

Martin Rodreguez

TBA

Co-producer, Co-engineer

Gena Ruschmeyer

Thunder of the Buffalo

Co-Producer, Engineer

Russian National Orchestra

American Tour PBS Special

Engineer

Simona Savoy

We Are America

Co-Producer, Enigneer

Sedition Records

Reno: where dreams come to die

Co-Producer, Co-Engineer

Slap Grama

Slapa Grama

Mastering Engineer

Smoking Caterpillars

Telemahuka

Producer, Engineer

Spirit Wind

Freedom

Producer, Engineer

Step

The Anticipation of Letting Go

Producer, Engineer

Stevedave

Kaysolike

Producer

Micheal Stosic

TBA

Mixing & Mastering Engineer

Suckapunch

Proof Is In The Punch

Producer, Engineer

Supercede

Supercede

Producer, Engineer

Swing 7

Jesus Bucket

Producer, Engineer

10 Ton

Century 2 Funk

Producer, Engineer

13th Insight

11-Sep

Producer, Engineer

13th Insight

TBA

Producer, Engineer

Cami Thompson

By Request

Co-producer, Engineer

Tin Pan Alley

Wood

Producer, Engineer

This Computer Kills

TBA 7”

Co-Producer, Engineer

Cami Thompson

By Request

Co-Producer, Engineer

Eric Torjensen

Fingers

Co-Engineer

Twice

Less Than Before

Producer, Engineer

UNLV Wind Ensamble

1993 CBDNA

Engineer

Unconquered

Victory comp

Producer, Engineer

Uncut

Tomorrow’s too Late

Producer Engineer

Unified School District

Satisfy my soul

Co-Producer, Enigeer

UNR Jazz Ensamble

UNR Jazz Ensamble

Assistant Engineer

Vae Victis

Ugly Reflection

Producer, Engineer

David Williams

Sky Is Nature’s TV

Engineer

Pat Winans

Gyro Veg

Producer, Engineer, Drums

Buddy Wright

Black & White

Co-Producer, Engineer, Synth

Larry Yates & the Blues Monsters

Red Hot Hat

Co-Producer, Engineer

Larry Yates & the Blues Monsters

Live Vibrations

Co-Producer, Engineer

Z

Trust the Beauty

Producer, Engineer, Drums

Zoinks

Panorama

Assistant Engineer

 

 

 

DEMOS

 

 

Alex Island

 

Co-Producer, Engineer

Back In Time

 

Producer, Engineer

Back Pocket Productions

 

Co-Producer, Engineer

Billy Hill Band

 

Producer, Engineer

Blackhurst

 

Co-Producer, Engineer

BMK

 

Producer, Engineer

Scott Campbell

 

Co-Producer, Engineer, Drums

John Carrol

 

Co-Engineer

Cecil

 

Co-Producer, Engineer

Cool Black Kettle

 

Producer, Enigneer

Crystal Axe

 

Producer, Engineer

Danked Down Husalars

 

Co-Producer, Engineer

Distant Thunder

 

Co-Producer, Co-Engineer

Fred Dodini

 

Co-Producer, Engineer

Drone

 

Producer, Engineer

Eric Estratica

 

Co-Producer, Engineer

Explicit Game

 

Co-Producer, Engineer

Robert Forest

 

Co-Producer, Engineer

Friends of Bill

 

Co-Producer, Engineer

Fungus

 

Co-Producer, Engineer

Tony Glover

 

Engineer

Grumple

 

Producer, Engineer

Dennis Gunn

 

Producer, Engineer

Haileah Brothers

 

Co-Engineer

Riki Hendrix

 

Co-Producer, Engineer

Henri Brothers

 

Producer, Engineer

Illegal Dope

 

Engineer

In The Game Productions

 

Co-Producer, Engineer

Interplanetary Vagabonds

 

Producer, Engineer, Drums

Johnny & the Bobbits

 

Engineer

KNS Mas Macho

 

Producer, Mixing Engineer

L.A.’s Infidels

 

Producer, Engineer

Ron Lane

 

Producer, Engineer, Drums

Last Standing

 

Co-Producer, Engineer

Maybe Naked

 

Producer, Engineer

Melting Pot

 

Producer, Engineer

Rob McCoy

 

Producer, Engineer, Drums

Naked Now

 

Co-Producer, Engineer

Never Better

 

Producer, Engineer

NME Mind

 

Producer, Eningeer

Jim Phershy

 

Producer, Co-Engineer

Operation X

 

Producer, Engineer

Lisa Rabourne

 

Producer, Engineer

Relentless

 

Producer, Engineer

Reno Fire Department

 

Assistant Engineer

Reno Police Department

 

Co-Producer, Co-Engineer, Perc

Reverb Junkies

 

Co-Producer, Engineer

Rock Bottom

 

Producer, Engineer

Pache Sanchez

 

Co-Producer, Engineer

The Serfs

 

Producer, Engineer

Severence

 

Producer, Engineer

Source

 

Producer, Engineer

Sprout

 

Co-Producer, Engineer

Keirsten Stednick

 

Producer, Engineer

Time Climate

 

Producer, Engineer

Tribal Band of Moons

 

Producer, Engineer

Unfadables

 

Co-Producer, Engineer

Urban Dialect

 

Producer, Engineer

Virus X

 

Producer, Engineer

Vital Signs

 

Co-Producer, Engineer

Julie Wheeler

 

Producer, Engineer, Drums

Whiskey

 

Producer, Engineer